TOP WMC PARTIES

Marcos Milos ​FEATURE, ​MIX, MUSIC, NEWS

WMC 2014 is upon us and with it comes a top selection of parties in and around South Beach.

Saturday March 22

Stereo Productions Showcase (Terrace+Loft)

10:00 pm – 2:00 PM

Talent: Chus & Ceballos, Technasia, Uner, Andrea Oliva, Patrick M, Anthony Attalla, Carlo Lio, Christian Smith, Cristian Varela, Pig And Dan, Mladen Tomic, Oscar L, Koutarou Adachi
Venue: Space Miami Address: 34 NE 11th Street

Admission: $35.00, Free till 1AM

Details: Stereo Productions Showcase (terrace + Loft)

 

Sunday March 23

Yoshitoshi Pool Party

12:00 pm – 10:00 PM

Talent: Sharam, Uner, Butch, Anthony Attalla, Hollen
Venue: The National Hotel Address: 1677 Collins Avenue

Admission: $35.00, Free till 2PM

The National Miami

 

Cristian Varela & Friends

06:00pm – 03:00am

Talent: Cristian Varela, Christian Smith, Dylan Drazen, Luke Garcia, Special Guest Tba
Venue:
 Segafredo Brickell Address: 1421 South Miami Ave

Admission: Free!!

Details: Making its WMC debut is the famous Cristian Varela & Friends party directly from Ibiza! Join him and his very special guest lineup. It all takes place at Segafredo Brickell Miami on March 23, 2013.

 

Monday March 24

Behrouz and Friends

11:00pm – 05:00am

Talent: Behrouz, Guy Gerber, Seth Troxler, Subb-an
Venue: Wall @ Hotel W Address: 2201 Collins Avenue

Admission: $30

Details: WALL is Proud to announce the 5th Annual Behrouz and Friends party with BEHROUZ, Guy Gerber Seth Troxler, Subb-an Brought to you by KNR Hospitality C

 

Tuesday March 25

Sydney Blu’s Blu Party 5 Year Anniversary Pool Party

11:00 am – 5:00 AM

Talent: Riva Starr, Stacey Pullen, Kevin Saunderson, Carlo Lio, Uner, Technasia, My Favorite Robot, Nathan Barato, Anthony Attalla, The Scumfrog, Renato Ratier, Justin Sheppard, Cocodrills, Ramon Tapia, Riot Gear, Endo, Armand Pena, Tara Brooks , Stripclub Junkies, Rj Pickens, Adrian Villaverde
Venue: The Clevelander Hotel – Poolside Address: 1020 Ocean Drive

Admission: $25 Badge Policy: Free!!!

Details: Sydney Blu presents The BLU Party 5 Year Anniversary Pool Party at Clevelander Hotel, featuring the biggest artists of Deep House, Tech House and Techno all on one stage, all day, all night.The Clevelander Miami

 

Octopus Recording Showcase

10:00pm-05:00am

Talent: Marc Houle, Sian
Venue: Club Trade Address: 1439 Washington Avenue

Admission: $25

 

Wednesday March 26

1605 vs Deeperfect Poolside Showcase

11:00am-10:00pm

Talent: Umek, Stefano Noferini, Sian, Mike Vale, Koen Groeneveld, Macromism, Hollen, Riotgear
Venue: The Clevelander Hotel – Poolside Address: 1020 Ocean Drive

Admission: $35, $25 before 2pm.

 

Steve Lawler Presents Viva Warriors Pool Party

12:00pm-10:00pm

Talent: Steve Lawler, Matthias Tanzmann, Robert Dietz, Anek Detlef, Will Monotone
Venue: The National Hotel Address: 1677 Collins Avenue

Admission: $40.00 Badge Policy: $15 Before 2PM

 

Nick Curly presents ‘Trust’ @ Electric Pickle

10:00pm-05:00am

Talent: Kevin Saunderson, Nick Curly, Shaun Reeves, Subb-an, Matt Tolfrey, Jozif, Bloody Mary, Nitin
Venue: Electric Pickle Address: 2826 North Miami Avenue

Admission: $30

Details: Nick Curly + 7 world class acts who are all sure-fire when keeping a crowd on their toes and begging for more. One act in particular stands out amongst the rest, techno pioneer: Kevin Saunderson.

 

Loco Dice B2b Marco Carola (terrace)

10:00pm-02:00pm

Talent: Loco Dice, Marco Carola, Hector
Venue: Space (The Terrace) Address: 34 NE 11th Street

Admission: $80.00

 

Thursday March 27

Nicole Moudaber Presents In The Mood

12:00pm-10:00pm

Talent: Nicole Moudaber, Carl Cox, Danny Tenaglia, Lauren Lane, Tom Peters, Endo
Venue: The Raleigh Hotel Address: 1775 Collins Avenue

Admission: $65.00
The Raleigh Miami

 

dirtybird BBQ

02:00pm-04:00am

Talent: Kill Frenzy, Claude VonStroke, Justin Martin, Eats Everything, Just Blaze, Catz N Dogz, Christian Martin, J. Phlip, Justin Jay, Nick Monaco, Nick Olivetti
Venue: Cafeina Wynwood Lounge Address: 297 NW 23rd Street

Admission: $35

Details: March 27th – 2pm-4am outdoor party with BBQ cooking till 7pm. dirtybird is taking the BBQ and beats concept to a whole other level in Miami this year, keeping the party running all day and all night.

 

The Bullitt Mixer

8:00 pm – 5:00 AM

Talent: Dubfire, Sharam, Hot Since 82, Joseph Capriati, Steve Lawler, Carlo Lio, Boris, Uner, Nathan Barato, Dan Ghenacia, Dyed Soundorom, Technasia, Shonky, Oliver Huntemann, Pirupa, Amine Edge And Dance, Popof, Hobo, Tiefschwarz, Marco Bailey, Andhim
Venue: The Clevelander Hotel – Poolside Address: 1020 Ocean Drive

Admission: $55, Badge Policy: $45

Details: The Annual Bullitt Agency Mixer featuring exclusive back to back performances from the biggest techno, deep house, and tech house artists in the world pooslide at Clevelander!

 

Friday March 28

I’m A House Gangster

10:00pm-05:00am

Talent: Josh Wink, DJ Sneak, Oscar G, Felix da Housecat, Kenny Dope, Doc Martin, Ramon Tapia, Jesse Perez
Venue: The Clevelander Hotel – Poolside Address: 1020 Ocean Drive

Admission: $35 Badge Policy: $25 with WMC Badge

 

Enter . Miami

10:00pm-10:00am

Talent: Richie Hawtin Paco Osuna Tale Of Us Tini Apollonia Gaiser Matador Mano Le Tough Bella Saris Marc Faenger Hito Adam Beyer Ida Engberg
Venue: Ice Palace Studios Address: 59 NW 14th St

Admission: $70.00

 

Play In Miami

10:00pm-05:00am

Talent: Konrad Black, Bill Patrick, DJ Three, Atish
Venue: do not sit on the furniture Address: 423 16th St

Admission: $25

Details: Join us at Do Not Sit on the Furniture for an intimate night of PLAY in SOBE with some very special guests. Pre- sale tickets are encouraged as there may not be any tickets available at the door.

 

Solomun Presents Diynamic Showcase (terrace)

10:00pm-02:00pm

Talent: Solomun, H.O.S.H., David August, Adriatique, Karmon, NFTO, DJ Phono, Chris Liebing. Marcel Dettmann, Radio Slave
Venue: Space (The Terrace) Address: 34 NE 11th Street

Admission: $40.00 Badge Policy: Free till 12AM

Details: Solomun Presents Diynamic Showcase (terrace) • Clr Miami (loft)

 

Saturday March 29

Boris Presents Get Wet 10 Year Anniversary

12:00pm-11:00pm

Talent: Boris, Hot Since 82, Louie Corrales, The Junkies
Venue: Surfcomber Hotel and Pool Address: 1717 Collins Avenue

Admission: $85.00
Surfcomber Miami

 

Deep Dish Reunion

10:00pm-10:00am

Talent: Deep Dish, Sharam, Dubfire
Venue: Ice Palace Studios Address: 59 NW 14th St

Admission: $40.00

Details: Deep Dish Reunion Legendary duo Deep Dish, consisting of DJs Dubfire and Sharam, will be playing a remarkable headline show.

 

Sunday March 30

Loco Dice Presents Used+abused Closing Pool Party

12:00pm-11:00pm

Talent: Loco Dice, Tini, Guti, Robert Dietz, Hector, Oliver $, Yaya
Venue: Surfcomber Hotel and Pool Address: 1717 Collins Avenue

Admission: $95.00

Never Say Never Pool Party With Sasha & Friends

12:00pm-10:00pm

Talent: Sasha
Venue: The National Hotel Address: 1677 Collins Avenue

Admission: $35.00 Badge Policy: 15 Before 2PM

 

Adam Beyer Presents Drumcode “Music Week Closing”

10:00pm-02:00pm

Talent: Adam Beyer, Ida Engberg, Joseph Capriati, Nicole Moudaber, Bart Skils, Paul Ritch, Reset Robot, Alexi Delano, Geddes
Venue: Space (The Terrace) Address: 34 NE 11th Street

Admission: $50.00
Details: *Adam Beyer Presents Drumcode “music Week Closing” (terrace+loft)

Related Items